Tour Dates and Special Events

Following is a sample of some of the upcoming public engagements and special events for various JTEG artists. Note that all our artists are available both for public theatre/festival presentations as well as for corporate and private events.

Special Events:

Frankie's Jazz Club

Coastal Jazz, British Columbia's biggest music presenter and producer of the acclaimed TD Vancouver International Jazz Festival, is pleased to announce the launch of a new music initiative at FRANKIE'S

Centrally located in downtown Vancouver at 765 Beatty Street, Frankie's Jazz Club (adjacent to the Georgian Court Hotel) will present live jazz and blues continuously on weekends (Thursday - Sunday) with more to be announced for the upcoming months.


Tickets are available online here.


Upcoming JTEG artists:

Jul 5 - Rumba Calzada
Jul 31 - Cory Weeds plays Hank Mobley

For details on all upcoming Frankie’s Shows visit here

Artist Tour Dates:

ABRA Cadabra
Sep 14 - Centennial Theatre, North Vancouver, BC
Sep 19 - Vernon & District Performing Arts Centre Society, Vernon, BC
Sep 20 - Kelowna Community Theatre, Kelowna, BC
Mar 14, 2020 - Maclab Centre for the Performing Arts, Leduc, AB
Big Easy Funk Ensemble
Aug 3 - Summer Sessions Concerts, North Vancouver, BC
Aug 3 - Honda Celebration of Light, Stanley Park, Vancouver, BC
Aug 16 - Lynn Valley Village, North Vancouver, BC
Brickhouse
Aug 10 - Shannon Hall, Cloverdale Concerts, Cloverdale, BC
Champian Fulton
Jul 10 - Talde, Jersey City, NJ
Jul 12 - Two River Theatre, Red Bank, NJ
Jul 13 - Two River Theatre, Red Bank, NJ
Jul 17 - Talde, Jersey City, NJ
Jul 24 - Talde, Jersey City, NJ
Jul 31 - Newport Beach Marriot Hotel and Spa, Newport Beach, CA
Aug 1 - SamFirst, Los Angeles, CA
Aug 28 -Jazz in the Castle, Certaldo, Italy
Sep 3,4 - Jamboree, Barcelona, Spain
Charlie Demers
Oct 5 - ACT Theatre, Maple Ridge, BC
Chloé Morgan
Sep 26 - Arts Umbrella HSBC Building, Vancouver, BC
Oct 26 - Fairmont Hotel, Vancouver, BC
COCO JAFRO
Jul 27 - Langley Jazz Festival, Langley, BC
Aug 17-18 - Robson Valley Music Festival, Dunster, BC
Cory Weeds
Jul 25 - Italian Cultural Centre, Vancouver, BC
Jul 31 - Frankie's Jazz Club, Vancouver, BC
Cousin Harley
Aug 2 - CBC Musical Nooners, Vancouver, BC
Aug 3 - Filberg Festival, Comox, BC
Dan Quinn
Oct 5 - ACT Theatre, Maple Ridge, BC
Dawn Pemberton
Jul 28 - Summer Sundays Concerts, Rocky Point Park, Port Moody, BC
Aug 5 - Harmony Arts Festival, West Vancouver, BC
Aug 16-17 - Salmon Arms Roots and Blues Festival, Salmon Arm, BC
Nov 22 - ACT Theatre, Maple Ridge, BC

Emily Chambers
Jul 10 - Snitch, Nashville, TN
Jul 11 - Franklin Theatre, Franklin, TN
Jul 17 - Snitch, Nashville, TN
Jul 19 - Hotel Preston, Nashville, TN
Jul 24 - Snitch, Nashville, TN
Jul 25 - Whiskey Jam, Nashville, TN
Jul 27 - Lafayette's Music Room, Memphis, TN
Jul 31 - Snitch, Nashville, TN
Aug 2 - Acme Feed & Seed, Nashville, TN
Aug 3 - Gray's on Main, Franklin, TN
Aug 9 - Mash & Hops, Cleveland, TN
Aug 10 - Analog at Hutton Hotel, Nashville, TN
Aug 16 - Hotel Preston, Nashville, TN
Aug 18 - The Naked River Brewery, Chattanooga, TN
Aug 22,23 - Horseshow Casino, Tunica, MS
Aug 24 - Lafayette's Music Room, Memphis, TN
Sep 6 - Bez Arts Hub, Langley, BC
Sep 7 - Frankie's Jazz Club, Vancouver, BC
Sep 8 - First Baptist Church, Vancouver, BC

The Fugitives
July 26 - CBC Musical Nooners, Vancouver, BC

Gary Comeau and the Voodoo Allstars / Cannery Row
Jul 7 - Backstage Lounge, Vancouver, BC
Jul 11 - Fairview Pub, Vancouver, BC
Jul 14 - Backstage Lounge, Vancouver, BC
Jul 21 - Harrison Arts and Music Festival, Harrison, BC
Jul 25 - Surrey Central Noon Hour, Surrey, BC
Jul 25 - Fairview Pub, Vancouver, BC
Jul 26 - Panorama Park, Deep Cove, North Vancouver BC
Jul 27 - Fort Langley Festival, Fort Langley, BC
Jul 28 - Backstage Lounge, Vancouver, BC
Jul 28 - Ouisi Bistro, Vancouver, BC
Aug 8 - CBC Musical Nooners, Vancouver, BC
Aug 9 - Harmony Arts Festival, West Vancouver, BC
Aug 31 - The Dream Cafe, Penticton, BC
Ivan Decker
Aug 3 - Flapper Comedy Club, Burbank, CA
Jack Garton and the Demon Squadron
Jul 3 - The Wise Hall & Lounge, Vancouver, BC
Jul 5 - Rod and Gun, Galiano Island, BC
Jul 7 - Dunnenzies, Kelowna, BC
Jul 8 - Arrowhead Brewery, Invermere, BC
Jul 10 - Heartwood Cafe, Medicine Hat, AB
Jul 11 - Liberty Hall, Liberty, SK
Jul 12-14 - Calgary Stampede, Calgary, AB
Jul 17 - Festival Place, Sherwood Park, AB
Jul 24 - Westwood, Black Diamond, AB
Jul 25 - Twin Butte Country General Store, Twin Butte, AB
Jul 26 - Acoustic Owl, Lethbridge, AB
Jul 27 - King Eddy, Calgary, AB
Sep 26 - Dream Cafe, Penticton, BC
Sep 27 - Vancouver, BC
Sep 28 - Errington War Memorial Hall, Parksville, BC
James Danderfer
Jul 28 - Langley Jazz Festival, Langley, BC


Jodi Proznick
Jul 27 - Langley Jazz Festival, Langley, BC
Aug 9 - Revival House, Stratford, ON
Aug 11 - The Burlington Performing Arts Centre, Burlington, ON

John Cullen
Jul 31-Aug 4 - Yuk Yuk's, Toronto, ON


John Welsh & Los Valientes
Jul 6 - Carnaval Del Sol (Concord Community Park) Vancouver, BC
Jul 20 - Squamish Wind Festival of the Arts, Squamish, BC
Jul 26 - Mission Folk Music Festival (Heritage Park), Mission, BC
Aug 7 - Harmony Arts Festival, West Vancouver, BC
Aug 14 - The Arts Station, Fernie, BC
Aug 16 - Dream Cafe, Penticton, BC
Aug 31 - Richmond World Music Festival (Minoru Park) Mission, BC
The Kwerks
Jul 20 - Starbelly Jam Festival, Surrey, BC
Jul 24 - Sounds of Summer Beer Creek Park, Surrey, BC
Jul 27 - Squamish Constellation Festival, Squamish, BC
Aug 2 - Filberg Festival, Comox, BC
Aug 9 - Harmony Arts Festival, Vancouver BC
Maya Rae
Jul 28 - Langley Jazz Festival, Langley, BC
Aug 2 - Filberg Festival, Comox, BC
Aug 10 - Love Fest, Cortes Island, BC
Mar 5, 2020 - Griffin Park Theatre, Brooks, AB
Mar 6 - RF Staples High School - Cultural Arts Centre, Westlock, AB
Mar 7 - The Barrhead Composite High School Drama Theatre, Barrhead, AB
Mar 8 - Stettler Performing Arts Centre, Stettler, AB
Mimosa
Aug 11 - Love Fest Cortes Island, Whaletown, BC
Mostly Marley
Reggae Sundays
June 16,23,30 - The Reef Carribean Restaurant, Vancouver, BC

Sep 20 - Knotty Burl, Squamish, BC
Sep 21 - Riverside Park, Kelowna, BC

My Jokes Are Up Here
Feb 14, 2020 - ACT Arts Centre & Theatre, Maple Ridge, BC
Feb 16 - Evergreen Cultural Centre, Coquitlam, BC
Nikita Afonso
Sep 11 - The Dream Cafe, Penticton, BC
Pandora and The Locksmiths
ongoing
Last Tuesday of every month:
Guilt & Co.
Alexander St, Vancouver, BC
Doors 8pm - Show 9pm
$15 advanced / $20 at the door
Patrick Maliha
Sep 28 - Dream Cafe, Penticton, BC
Paul Myrehaug
Jul 5-6 - The Glee Club, Nottingham, UK
Jul 11-13 - The Comedy Store, London, UK
Aug 1-3 - The Glee Club, Birmingham, UK
Aug 9-10 - Glee Club, Glasgow, UK
Sep 17 - Gulbenkian Theatre, Canterbury, UK
Sep 18 - Radlett Centre, Radlett, UK
Sep 19 - Huntingdon Hall, Worcestor, UK
Sep 20-21 - The Berry, Eastleigh, UK
Sep 25 - Gatehouse, Stafford, UK
Sep 26 - Civic Centre, Trowbridge, UK
Sep 27-28 - The Stables, Milton Keynes, UK
Oct 2 - Brindley Theatre, Runcorn, UK
Oct 3-4 - Guildhall, Winchester, UK
Oct 5 - Hertford Theatre, Hertford, UK
Oct 8 - Princes Theatre, Aldershot, UK
Oct 9 - Redditch Palace Theatre, Redditch, UK
Oct 10 - Corn Exchange, Bedford, UK
Oct 11 - Wyllyots Center, Potters Bar, UK
Oct 12 - Hinchingbrooke Performing Arts Center, Huntingdon, UK
Oct 16 - Gordon Craig Theatre, Stevenage, UK
Oct 17 - Palace Theatre, Newark, UK
Oct 19 - Charnwood Theatre, Loughborough, UK
Oct 28 - Theatre Severn, Shrewsbury, UK
Oct 29-30 - Lichfield Garrick Theatre, Castle Dyke Lichfield, UK
Oct 31 - Forum 28, Barrow in Furness, UK
Nov 1 - MArina Theatre, Fleetwood UK
Nov 2 - The Regal, Evesham, UK
Nov 5 - Corn Exchange, Kings Lynn, UK
Nov 7 - Capitol Theatre, Horsham, UK
Nov 8 - Dorking Halls, Dorking, UK
Nov 9 - Civic Hall, Bedworth, UK
Nov 12-13 - City Varieties Theatre, Leeds, UK
Nov 14 - The Apex, Bury St. Edmunds, UK
Nov 15 - Hexagon Theatre, Reading, UK
Nov 16 - Alban Arena, St Albans, UK

Perfectly Petty
Aug 2 - Hard Rock Asylum, Coquitlum, BC
Aug 16 - Rock and Roll Picnic, Oliver, BC
Oct 19 - The Blue Frog Studios, White Rock, BC
The Piano Man - A Tribute to Billy Joel
Nov 22 - River Rock Show Theatre, Richmond, BC (Double Bill with The Rocket Man)
Dec 6 - Broadway Theatre, Saskatoon, SK (Double Bill with The Rocket Man)
Dec 7 - Casino Regina (Private Event), Regina, SK (Double Bill with The Rocket Man)
Dec 8 - Mae Wilson Theatre, Moosejaw, SK (Double Bill with The Rocket Man)
Redeye Empire
Jul 19 - Doc Willoughbys, Kelowna, BC
Jul 20 - Scotch Creek Hub, Scotch Creek, BC
The Rocket Man - A Tribute to Elton John
Nov 22 - River Rock Show Theatre, Richmond, BC (Double Bill with The Piano Man)
Dec 6 - Broadway Theatre, Saskatoon, SK (Double Bill with The Piano Man)
Dec 7 - Casino Regina (Private Event), Regina, SK (Double Bill with The Piano Man)
Dec 8 - Mae Wilson Theatre, Moosejaw, SK (Double Bill with The Piano Man)
Rumba Calzada
Jul 5 - Frankie's Jazz Club, Vancouver, BC
Jul 7 - Carnaval Del Sol (Location TBD)
Aug 2 - Harmony Arts Festival, West Vancouver, BC

Sweetpea Swing Band
Aug 9 - Harmony Arts Festival, West Vancouver, BC
Tequila Mockingbird Orchestra
Jul 5 - Owl Acoustic Lounge, Lethbridge, AB
Jul 6 - The Westwood, Black Diamond, AB
Jul 7 - Feild Summer Music Festival, Field, BC
Jul 9 - Street Fest, Revelstoke, BC
Jul 10 - Unitea Cafe, Ashcroft, BC
Jul 11 - Tractorgrease, Chilliwack, BC
Jul 12 - Concerts in the Park, Hope, BC
Jul 13 - The Queens, Nanaimo, BC
Jul 15 - Saidi Sisters Studio, Ladysmith, BC
Jul 18 - Gorge Hall, Cortes Island, BC
Jul 19 - The Legion, Quadra Island, BC
Jul 21 - Clayoquot Theatre, Tofino, BC
Jul 26 - Island Folk Music Fest, Duncan, BC
Tim Tamashiro
Jan 8, 2020 - Palace Theatre, Daysland, AB
Jan 9 - The Barrhead Composite Highschool Drama Theatre, Barrhead, AB
Jan 10 - Westlock Cultural Arts Centre, Westlock, AB
Jan 11 - Red Brick Arts Centre, Edson, AB
Feb 13 - Consort School Fine Arts Theatre, Consort, AB
Feb 14 - Esplanade Main Theatre, Medicine Hat, AB
Feb 20 - Trans Canada Theatre, Olds, AB
Feb 21 - Coronation Community Hall, Coronation, AB
Feb 22 - Morinville Community Cultural Centre, Morinville, AB
Apr 3 - Slave Lake Legacy Centre, Slave Lake, AB
Apr 4 - Kinosoo Performing Arts Association at Lakeland Inn, Cold Lake, AB
Apr 8 - Bassano Community Hall, Bassano, AB
Apr 9 - Jeanne and Peter Performing Arts Centre, Camrose AB
TrailerHawk
Jul 12 - CBC Musical Nooners, Vancouver, BC
Jul 15 - Music in the Park, Kamloops BC
Jul 16 - Firehall Brewing, Oliver BC
Jul 17 - The Dream Cafe, Penticton BC
Jul 18 - Okanagan Crush Pad, Summerland BC
Jul 19 - OK Corral, Kelowna, BC
Aug 31 - Bands on the Beach, Harrison, BC
Oct 17 - Osoyoos Arts Council, Osoyoos, BC
Travis Bernhardt
Aug 10 - McBurney Plaza, Langley, BC
Trilojay
Aug 2 - Coquitlam Town Centre Park Fest, Coquitlam, BC
Aug 2 - The Libra Room, Vancouver, BC
Aug 3 - Christ Church Cathedral, Vancouver, BC
Aug 4 - Harmony Arts Festival, West Vancouver, BC
Aug 9, 10 - Hard Rock Casino, Vancouver, BC
Aug 16 - Guilt & Co., Vancouver, BC
Aug 18 - Port Moody Car Free Day, Port Moody, BC
 


Search this site