JTEG A-Z Entertainment Roster

A:
DJ A-SLAM
ABRA Cadabra
Aché Brasil
Acrobats
Actors
Adam Dubeau (Film Group)
  Voice Actor

Adaline
Ali Milner
DJ Alpha
Amanda Wood
Anthem Singer - Marie Hui
Anwaar Dance Company
Armadillo Strings
Art Bergmann

B:
B3 Kings
Babe Gurr
BaZOOka Picnic
Beatles Tribute
  - Taxmen

Best of the West
BidiniBand
Big Easy Funk Ensemble
  - BEFE

Billy Mitchell
Bill Tieleman
Blues Brothers Revue
Bob Taylor (Film Group)
  Voice Actor

Bonnie Kilroe - Celebrity Imposter
The Boom Booms
BRAIN
Brendan McLeod
Brett Smith–Daniels
Brickhouse
Bro Gilbert
Buddy Holly Tribute
  - Smashed Hits

Buddy the Elf
Burlesque Acts
Burlington Rail

C:
Cameron Wilson (Film Group)
  Composer

Canadiana Characters
Can Can Dancers
  - Les Jambes Scandales

Cannery Row
Carmelina Cupo Trio
Carter Hortie
Celebrities
Celebrity Comedy Roasts
Celebrity Imposter - Bonnie Kilroe
Champian Fulton
Charles Demers
Checkerboard Guy
Chelsea Joelle
Chen Lizra
Chinese Lion Dancers
Chris James
Chris Molineux - Comedian
Chris Molineux - Speaker
Christmas Characters
Classical Music
Coco Jafro
Comedic Characters
Comedy Page
Comedy Wine Tasting
Contortionists
Cory Weeds
Cory Weeds w/
 The Harold Mabern Trio

Cosmo’s Pop-up Circus
Cousin Harley

D:
Damien James
Damonde Tschritter
Dan Quinn
Dance Acts
Darcy Michael
Dave Bidini - Author/Speaker
Dave Bidini - BidiniBand
Dave Martone
Dawn Pemberton
Derek Soros
Deya Dova
Diane Lines
DigitAAl
Dinah Washington Project
  - Jaclyn Guillou

DJs
Doctor Disco
Dr. Strangelove
Duelling Pianos - Rock–it Men
Dynamics

E:
Electronic Dance Music (EDM)
Eliazar
Eli Bennett
Elton John & Billy Joel Tribute
  - The Piano Man

En Karma
Erica Sigurdson
Eva Butterly (Film Group)
  Voice Actor

Evening of Wonders - Vitaly
Event Cops

F:
Faith & Desire
Famous Players Band
Flamenco
  Three Sides of a Coin

Flying Not Falling
Fire Breather
Freeflow
The Fugitives
Funnier Than Gretzky

G:
Gary Comeau & the Voodoo Allstars
Glenda Standeven
Global Party Starters
The Gospel Giants
Greg Gwyn (Film Group)
  Voice Actor

Groove N Tonic
H-I:
Hadani Ditmars
Headline Acts
Heidi McCurdy
High School Flashback
Hip Pocket Dance Band
Hip Pocket Jazz Trio
The Hitsville USA Band
  -The Motown Show

Hitzone
Hollywood Characters
Hummingbird Brigade
Ivan E. Coyote
Ivan Decker

J-L:
Jack Garton
   and the Demon Squadron

Jaclyn Guillou
Jaclyn Guillou
  The Dinah Washington Project

James Bond Characters
James Danderfer's
  Hummingbird Brigade

James Danderfer Trio
James R. Baylis (Film Group)
  Voice Actor

Janelle Nadeau
Jillian Lebeck
Jodi Proznick
John Cullen
John Gilliat Group
John Lee (Film Group)
  Composer

John Welsh Band
Juggling
JUMP! - A Celebration of Swing,
  Boogie & Blues

Kadabra
Karla Sax
Kate Davis - Speaker
Kate Davis - Comedy
Keynote Speakers Page/
  MCs Page

Kutapira
Kytami
Lani Krantz
LED Dancers
LED Juggling
LeftCoast
Les Jambes Scandales
 - Can Can Dancers

Lindsey Longlegs - Stilt Walker
Lion Dancers
Lisa Ovies (Film Group)
  Voice Actor

Lou Marocco
Louis Hayes and the
  Cannonball Adderley Legacy Band

Lovecoast
Lovers Cabaret
Luis Giraldo
Luisa Jojic (Film Group)
  Voice Actor


M-O:
M-Squared
DJ Marc Fournier
Mariachi Del Sol
Marie Hui - Anthem Singer
DJ Mary Mac
Matt Henry
Matt Johnson - Urban Deception
Mauricio Perez (Film Group)
  Voice Actor

Maya Nadine (Film Group)
  Voice Actor

Maya Rae
Mazacote
MCs page
Mel Erwin (Film Group)
  Voice Actor

Melody Mangler
Michael Buble Tribute
  - Sway

Michael Fraser
Mike Battie
Mike Cavers
Mike Henry's Tribute to
  Ray Charles & James Brown

Mime
Mimosa
Models
Mostly Marley
The Motown Show
  -The Hitsville USA Band

Moulin Rouge Dance Show
My Jokes Are Up Here
Myles Bigelow
Neezar
Nick Harrison
The Night Crawlers
Nikita Afonso
DJ One Love
On The Air: A Musical Revue
Oscar Living Statue

P:
Pandora and the Locksmiths
Patrick Delva (Film Group)
  Voice Actor

Patrick Maliha
Paul Myrehaug
Pearce Visser
Peter Ladner
The Piano Man -
  Tribute to Elton John and Billy Joel

Picante
Pirating 101
Powder Blues

R:
DJ Raaj
Rachel Fenlon
Ray Charles & James Brown
 Tribute - Mike Henry

Redeye Empire
Red Robinson
Rhythm and Cello
Rich Hope and His
  Blue Rich Rangers

Rick Lewis
RnB Icons - Best Motown,
  Soul and R&B Revue

Rock–it Men - Duelling Pianos
Rock Paper Scissors
Rodney DeCroo
Roman Danylo
Roving Characters
The Ruffled Feathers
Rumba Calzada

S:
Saint-Pierre
Salami Brothers
Samantha Rae
Samar Oriental Dance Ensemble
Santa Lucia
Sarah Roa (Film Group)
  Voice Actor

SaxAndViolin
Shirley Gnome
Showgirls
Sidney York
Siobhan Walsh (Film Group)
  Voice Actor

Skylab
Smashed Hits - Buddy Holly
  and other hits from the 50s and 60s

Sophia Danai
Soul Survivors
Speakers Page/MCs Page
Spoken Word/Storytelling Page
Stage Shows
Stephanie Gellat
Stephen Bulat
Steven Best & Cassandra
Stilt Walker
Superhero Characters
Sunee Dhaliwal
SUNN St. Claire (Film Group)
  Voice Actor

Superstars of Magic
Sway
  - Michael Bublè Tribute

Sweatshop Union
The Sweetpea Swing Band
The Swingsoul Band

T:
Tamara Rhodes
Tanyalee Davis
Taxmen -
  Tribute to The Beatles

TÉA
Tequila Mockingbird Orchestra
Terry David Mulligan
The Boom Booms
The Fugitives
The Night Crawlers
The Piano Man -
  Tribute to Elton John and Billy Joel

The Ruffled Feathers
The Sweetpea Swing Band
The Villanovas
Theatre Acts
Three Generations of Jazz
Three Sides of a Coin
Tim Tamashiro
Tim Tamashiro and Tommy Banks
Tom Arntzen
Tom Lavin and
  The Legendary Powder Blues

Travis Bernhardt
Trespassers Will
Tribute Acts
Trilojay
Turner's Comedic Characters
Turner's Comedy
Turner's Contortionists & Acrobats
Turner's Dance/Burlesque
Turner's DJs
Turner's Literary/Spoken Word
Turner's MCs
Turner's Models
Turner's Showgirls
Turner's Speakers/MCs
Turner's Stage Shows
Turner's Theatre
Turner’s Tribute Acts
Turner's Variety Acts
The Twisters
Two Much Guitar

U-Z:
Urban Deception - Matt Johnson
Van Django
Variety Acts
The Villanovas
Vibe Band
Vitaly - Evening of Wonders
The Way Cool Band
Werewolves
Wes Barker
Zachary Stevenson
Zapato Negro



JTFG Roster

Voice Actors:
Adam Dubeau
Billy Mitchell
Bob Taylor
Erica Sigurdson
Eva Butterly
Greg Gwyn
James R. Baylis
Lisa Ovies
Luisa Jojic
Mauricio Perez
Maya Nadine
Mel Erwin
Mike Henry
Patrick Delva
Patrick Maliha
Sarah Roa
Siobhan Walsh
SUNN St. Claire

Composers:
Cameron Wilson
Eli Bennett
James Danderfer
John Lee
Tamara Rhodes

Featured Performers:
Ache Brasil
Coco Jafro
Contortionists
Cosmo’s Pop-up Circus
Dawn Pemberton
Kytami
Neezar
Show Girls
Sophia Danai
Stilt Walkers
Travis Bernhardt
Wes Barker

Music Licensing:
The Boom Booms
Coco Jafro
Eli Bennett
Jack Garton
The Ruffled Feathers
Sophia Danai
The Tequila Mockingbird Orchestra


Search this site